Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Thursday, December 29, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Leyda Perez
Irish Wolfhound 
Ch Sylverwolf Sage & Irish Wolfhound 
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap








Group 1 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   60
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   59
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Honadore's Running With The Devil   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nelum-Himalis Disque D'or



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Joyso's Kickin It Up A Notch



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd    Lorricbrook More Than Real   Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   10
BPIG    Lorricbrook More Than Real   Whippet   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ears Superstar



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chinoridge's Jacate



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lorricbrook More Than Real







Group 3 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute   70
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   63
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Noblelowen Captain Bonhomme



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kailua Snowmist Carbon







Group 4 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
BPIG    Schnauzer Haven Zoe Esset   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miracle Of Sugar Star







Group 5 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   52
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   46
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   39
BPIG    BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Angel Iggies Anatolia Star [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Burbrook Irish Ceilidh



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
BCBG Capucine



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizas Cleopatra The Pharoah



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rexroth's Crown Royal



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Keesbrook Windrift Golden Eye   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group   
Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   53
Group 2nd   
Kazoo JP One Wish
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 3rd   Ch Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve   Puli   43
Group 4th    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   39
BPIG    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kazoo JP One Wish



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miss Ellie Of Whitehaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:46:15 PM