Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 30, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Old English Sheepdog  
Auriga's Charles In Charge
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Great Dane  
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   19
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Verdoro's Bandolero



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 3rd   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG    Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower   Akita   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   32
BPIG   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Solid As A Rock



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Titanbear Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Maiden Alaska Of Stonebull



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terrawyn's Hearts N Diamonds



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   13
Group 4th   Ch Adamis Illuminati   Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG    Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir's Striped Pyjamas



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Fuel For Life







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   15
Group 3rd   
Beswicks Wildfire At Simons
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Beswicks Wildfire At Simons
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Wildfire At Simons





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 4th   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   6
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws La La Loopsy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn Odd You'd Ask



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By