Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 18, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Assn - Saturday, June 19 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
French Bulldog  
Ch Belboulecan Scent Of Fantasy








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   32
Group 3rd   Ch Stonaway's Sunrise And Shyne   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 4th    Gramayre Silk Win'd Kat'olyst   Weimaraner   28
BPIG    Sevenoaks Devonshire Fr Vanilla   Setter (English)   N/A




Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Baruh'n Schaumburgs Hoo's Hoo   Basenji   24
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 3rd   Ch Track-Action D-Napero   Drever   18
Group 4th    Grandgables Ms Dimple Effect   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Grandgables Ms Dimple Effect   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A




Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bali Hai's Bet'In On Me
  Rottweiler   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   Ch Midnightblue Darth Vader   Great Pyrenees   23
BPIG   
Ch Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   N/A




Group 4 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ganymede's Pendragon
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Greysatin Precious Jewel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Holweit's For My Tomorrows   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Glenns Lord Of Brynmill   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Greysatin Precious Jewel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A




Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilanne N Rumors Itsallaboutme
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd    Pinache's Honey Bee   Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   31
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's LJ Lucky Penny
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A




Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Look No More
  Shih Tzu   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   41
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen   Chow Chow   40
Group 4th   
Ch Rivr Vu-Demar's Dolly Madison
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
BPIG   
Ch Belboulecan Scent Of Fantasy
  French Bulldog   N/A


Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   34
Group 2nd   Ch Hum'nbird Jack Sparrow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Aspen Glow De Cotah
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th    Willowcreek's Identity Theft   Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG    Onawhim's One And Only   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:38:07 PM