Island Dog Club
Saturday, August 13, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Italian Greyhound  Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Diavolino's StarFire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Shelhaven's Pop'N Up at Talisker
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired) Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal & Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired) Ch Frendach's Olivia of Dustnee








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   21
Group 4th   
Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marigold Yon Bonnie Braes



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Julre's D-man Of Fire N Ice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egerton's Remington Steel







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   17
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th    Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   11
BPIG   Ch Shillington Santa Cruz   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljoker's Celtic Connection



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tavernier's Purple Rain
  Great Dane   9
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Slavic of Lucerne   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tavernier's Purple Rain



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pattes Douces Ultimate Zenith



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riviera Silvasnow Heaven Sent







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Brightrain's Quinntessential   Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
InStyle's Just A Little Bit
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightrain's Quinntessential



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelburne Tsunami At Beansidhe



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gateway's My Fair Lady



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Raise A Little 'Ell



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admore Starlite







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   10
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harr's Rumor Has It



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantasys Moroccan King



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain







Group 6 - Warren Hood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   7
Group 2nd    Crystalton's Lucky Dexter   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd    Kakshos Asanta's Cutie   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   3
BPIG    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendars Fancy Pants OnDaGo



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Onceagain's Huge Moment



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kakshos Asanta's Cutie



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton's Lucky Dexter



Judge: Warren Hood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd    Kelbren Adonnis   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated   Puli   19
Group 4th   
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starbright Parsons Sparkling Zinfandel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsmore's Captive Audience



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timeless Norwest Midnite Warrior



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kelbren Adonnis



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By