Woodstock & District Canine Association
Friday, February 23, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1 & 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Can/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
BPIG   
Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Sarabay Butterscotch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Furedi Vadasz Betyar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sandyridge's Mazing Grace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   19
BPIG    Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sennen Just Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gale Of Heavenkingdom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's On The Sly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By