Temiskaming Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 14, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 14 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 14 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 15 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 15 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 16 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 16 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Bella Rose








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   8
Group 4th    Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral   Setter (Gordon)   7
BPIG    Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baileys From Babelsbergi



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instar's What's The Buzz







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   5
Group 4th    Baghdad Color My World   Saluki   0
BPIG   
Ch Cariad's Full Moon Party
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baghdad Color My World



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Who's That Girl







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   5
Group 4th    Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Lord Dixon



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   10
Group 3rd    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Patapin Little Big Man
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Pot Of Gold



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Patapin Little Big Man



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tarmar I Am The Guitar Man







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Bella Rose
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd    Kasalland Zachariah   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Bedfords Magic Of Pationcanine   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG   
Souyen's Bella Rose
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bedfords Magic Of Pationcanine



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees Birth Of The Blues



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kasalland Zachariah



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's Bella Rose





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd    Goldenhylite's The Jubilee   Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 4th    Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   2
BPIG    Sonoma Timberline's Lights Out   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tribu Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldenhylite's The Jubilee



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Moka Magic Trufle



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:57:22 AM