Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 28, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 566 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Retriever (Labrador)  
Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Newfoundland   Seabrook's Lethal Weapon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Siberian Husky 
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Piccata & Siberian Husky 
GCh AuroraBalto's Ring Round Rosie








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban
  Barbet   97
Group 2nd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   92
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   73
Group 4th   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   69
BPIG   
Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spears West Country



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Lucifero Di Dante



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Driftwind Dreamkist Adventurer



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith'n Sevi Keep'n It Country







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   67
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   64
BPIG   
Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Smoky Mocha Tiger Lilly   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Akadan's Low Profile



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Excellmagic L'Hollyhope SL



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Jaeger Of Andare



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Timing







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   134
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   129
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   121
Group 4th   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   107
BPIG   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seabrook's Lethal Weapon   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Jurassik Lethal Weapon   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kytao's Akai Kimono Go



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Istu



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ValbyDane Epic By Design



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   32
BPIG    Acebreeders Cindy Sensational   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Maralinga Just Joe Cool
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acebreeders Cindy Sensational







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosecountry Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naibara's Latest Scoop



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Challenger Two



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Poarott Rasputin   Chinese Crested   68
Group 2nd   Ch Arkeno's Rodeo Fraggle Rock   Papillon   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynzall Causin A Caos
  Griffon (Brussels)   53
Group 4th   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   45
BPIG   
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delrae's Shock Value



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Arkeno's Rodeo Fraggle Rock



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lilangelz N CR Infinite Dreams



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Hidden Agenda







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   56
Group 2nd   
Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   55
Group 3rd   
Lasting Impressions By Gernada
  French Bulldog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   45
BPIG   
Lasting Impressions By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lenbullan Orsolina Oihane   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cinnakees Champagne Wishes   Keeshond   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ka-Deysa's Maxed Out



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Honorbul's Mr President



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lasting Impressions By Gernada



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Karen Chant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   93
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   87
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   84
Group 4th   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
BPIG    WillowGlyn Intoxicating   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davenloch's Secret Shared   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron's Just Pretend



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's True North



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 06:37:15 AM