Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Sunday, February 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Keeshond  
Ch Keesrich Wizard
Points: 293 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Irish Terrier  
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Rottweiler  
Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
BPIG    Worlewood Sunny Spell   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Affinity Sealed With A Kiss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cosmic Soul Of Saadani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gleneire's Duchess Of Dazzle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boulder's N Fusion's Take Two



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Barkerville Keeper
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome   Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji   23
BPIG   
Barkerville Keeper
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Athena ML



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kadox Won't Get Fooled Again



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Intruders Hey Soul Sister MW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Keeper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kumani's Sweet Child Of Mine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   57
Group 2nd   Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge   Rottweiler   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   43
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   38
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Papageno's Arany Sarkany



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Affinity's Making Waves



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parisans Helo Of RiverRidge



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cascade 'n Starstruck Surfin' Sahalie



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Glenscots King Of The Road
  Scottish Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   25
BPIG   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lairddoig's Silver Bell



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch New Frontier At Meriglen



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envoy Magic III Kara Mia



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenscots King Of The Road



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mackanme Tell Me A Tale



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Uwharrie Wildest Dreams At Treasure
  Italian Greyhound   47
Group 2nd   Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream   Pomeranian   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch Teralea's Qwikstep
  Miniature Pinscher   26
BPIG   
MistyTrail WinLike Secretariat
  Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Supreme Extreme Hula Hoop



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunberry's Gotta Love Yahoo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonnerie Tulea at Cotonfield



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MistyTrail WinLike Secretariat



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Uwharrie Wildest Dreams At Treasure



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Qwikstep



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Truluv's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Black Beauty







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   42
Group 2nd   Ch Amberbull Flirty Figure Skater   French Bulldog   40
Group 3rd   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier   31
Group 4th   Ch Cherokee Legend Leading Lady   Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Leading Lady



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull Flirty Figure Skater



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mizuki Erza





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tokyo Jazz JP Northview   Collie (Rough)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Vogue
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Tokyo Jazz JP Northview   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Edgeview In Vogue
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grandeur's Designer Bouquet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie's Backwoods Diva



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokyo Jazz JP Northview



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Edgeview In Vogue



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By