Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Australian Shepherd  Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)   Madabout's Treble Maker
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch YBFGoldens Only One
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Bullmastiff  
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   63
Group 4th    Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
BPIG   Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 35 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Forman's Heartbreaker



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlueprintBrasswinds Man On A Mission



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Truepenny Olympic Colors



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   11
BPIG   Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raindance Armed and Extremely Delicious   Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   13
BPIG    Nyrakym Excellence In Motion Smljnkn   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windrift N Cheya's Some Kind Of Wonderful Nyrakym



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raindance Armed and Extremely Delicious



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lagarada Danehills Winter Wind



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd    Regalridge Invitation to Dance   Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG    Regalridge Invitation to Dance   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernfield Moorbern Busted Halo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturnal Gorgeous Silver Kare



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wintergems Handsome Henry







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch That's Adorabull's Dreaming of You
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hartscontent Shot Of Expresso



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iglou du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh That's Adorabull's Dreaming of You



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   22
Group 3rd   Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody   Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   14
BPIG   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lannon's Little Miss Sunshine



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gold-Sierra Favorit



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carho's New Wave



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leeanns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   4
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Anwartshaft Turn The Paige



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 09:48:10 AM