London Canine Association
Friday, July 12, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
"Pippa"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Chinese Crested  
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Portuguese Water Dog  
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Fox Terrier (Smooth)   Music's Chip Of The Rock
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Whippet  
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  Edencourt Diplomat & Poodle (Standard)  Edencourt Quicksilver








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
BPIG    LegacyK Sequins And Stilettos   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chestnut All The World's A Stage



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carannagh Connor's Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenade's You Were Meant For Me



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG   
Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canamaroks Cruisin With Tacoma



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Music's Chip Of The Rock   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Tartan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Music's Milo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sago Sids Jumpinjack



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lil Miracles Winning 'M Over   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chrys-Haefen English Ivy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry







Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edencourt Paper Moon



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Becen's How Do You Like Me Now
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness
  Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 4th   
Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Overland Faithfully Yours



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By