Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 11, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppercliff's At Last   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleska Fairydust




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Perryglen's Making Contact

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Setherwood Quitara

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Setherwood Quitara

Select Dog
Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Ashira's Day Tripper

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quinleighblu's Sharp Shooter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashira's Day Tripper

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz
2nd Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Veteran Dog Class
1st OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses
2nd Starlings Blastem Camo N Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Little Gold Piper

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Bydandacres Dallas Stephens


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironridge's Classy Callie

Best Puppy In Breed
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Select Bitch
Ch Staghorn's Reflection In Black


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville


Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Staghorn's Kindest Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Benacres Hollywood Reflection
2nd Staghorn's Silhouette

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Kindest Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Road Trippin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's At Last


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh KAS Black Pearl



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keen's Play Among The Stars   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Alstertal's Steelin Egbars Heart


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen's Play Among The Stars


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Egbar's Bravely Singing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Bravely Singing
2nd Egbar's In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   14
Group 4th    Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   12
BPIG    Snowmist's Hennessey   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Knightons Twilight Shayla   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pamelot's Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pamelot's Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresswell's Ice Queen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pamelot's Notorious

Open Dog Class
1st Pamelot's Notorious


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ignite's Dreamcatcher V Gatehouse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen
2nd Ignite's Dreamcatcher V Gatehouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Knightons Twilight Shayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Hennessey

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Angel Trumpet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Angel Trumpet
2nd Perun's Jewel Orchid
3rd Perun's Evening Primrose
4th Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Inquisitive

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Duet's Another Day In Camelot
  Border Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
BPIG   
Duet's Another Day In Camelot
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Mother Of Dragons   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Giizhik By Gardenaire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giizhik By Gardenaire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giizhik By Gardenaire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duet's Lady Of The Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duet's Lady Of The Lake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Arctic Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duet's Another Day In Camelot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Caragh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Caragh

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rolona's Socrates



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Reserve Winners Dog
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyfall Devil In Disguise
2nd Wild Look Of Bright Star


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
2nd Skyehigh Anvans Fourleafclover

Open Bitch Class
1st Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG    Courage Brabary Town   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq's Pixie Dust   Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Select Dog
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maximilla's Clever Piano Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Select Bitch
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Courage Brabary Town

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Courage Brabary Town



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Select Bitch
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Select Dog
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   8
BPIG    Jayron's Just Sayin   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madan's Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jayron's Just Sayin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jayron's Just Sayin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Burn Notice

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madan's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   31
Group 3rd    GlenMillers Golden Eye   Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 4th   GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
BPIG    GlenMillers Golden Eye   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Riomesa The Imitation Game


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Riomesa The Imitation Game

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa The Imitation Game

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Antares Eye Of The Cyclops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Select Dog
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
GlenMillers Golden Eye

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GlenMillers Golden Eye



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
Attention Please Moravia Campanella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Attention Please Moravia Campanella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Select Bitch
Ch Valkea's Black Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Best In Snow
2nd Maplemyst Magicaltothefinnish

Open Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Sugar Rush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Ch Harmonia's Play With Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Robillane's Maggie

Select Bitch
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Coppercliff's God Of Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Coppercliff's God Of Fire

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kriss-D's Johnny B Good U Two


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robillane's Maggie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robillane's Maggie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Play With Magic
2nd Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakesong's Some Kind Of Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Inkscape

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lynphil Inkscape

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lynphil Inkscape

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynphil Inkscape


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Open Bitch Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 10:03:50 PM