Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 12, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Pug  
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Weimaraner  
Wynder's Beneath The Waves
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh KAS Black Pearl
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Kerry Blue Terrier  Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG    Benacres Hollywood Reflection   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wynder's Beneath The Waves
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Altered In Group   OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group    Perryglen's Making Contact   Pointer   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Making Contact

Select Bitch
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Perryglen's Making Contact

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Making Contact

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kolipo's Dark Nite


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kolipo's Dark Nite

Open Dog Class
1st Kolipo's Dark Nite



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Select Dog
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Duenorth Emerald Isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Emerald Isle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Setherwood Quitara

Select Dog
Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Select Bitch
Ch Setherwood Quitara


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Ashira's Day Tripper

Reserve Winners Dog
Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quinleighblu's Sharp Shooter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashira's Day Tripper

Open Dog Class
1st Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire
2nd Hillside Thriller Of Oz

Veteran Dog Class
1st OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st OTCh Charis's Rush-N-Roulette


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blastem's Little Gold Piper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlings Blastem Camo N Lace
2nd Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Little Gold Piper

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Bydandacres Dallas Stephens

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Tilda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Ironridge's Classy Callie


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Benacres Hollywood Reflection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Benacres Hollywood Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Kindest Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Road Trippin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's At Last


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malysse Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Malysse Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malysse Lancelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh KAS Black Pearl



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   24
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
BPIG    Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Tiger Tiger   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch XO's Invincible
  Pharaoh Hound   0
Best BBE In Group    Clandara's Poetry   Whippet   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mooreflower's Moondancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mooreflower's Moondancer

Open Dog Class
1st Mooreflower's Moondancer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jangel's Awbarilicious Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Jangel's Awbarilicious Life

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Napier's Omg Did You Hear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Alstertal's Steelin Egbars Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Theodor

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen's Play Among The Stars


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Egbar's Bravely Singing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Bravely Singing
2nd Egbar's In The Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Dolce Vita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Tiger Tiger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starkeeper Rena's Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon
2nd Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ruterfem's Saga Odin At Fanta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch XO J'Adore Osiris


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch XO's Invincible



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jabulisa Askari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgeville's Bebe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jabulisa Askari


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jabulisa Askari

Open Dog Class
1st Jabulisa Askari


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ridgeville's Bebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Bebe

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Doonabrig Epic McCartney



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Clandara's Poetry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry
2nd Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Inquisitive   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   0
Best BBE In Group   
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jolige Julia From The Barking Bunch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Draco's Dark Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Fallen Angel


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Pamelot's Notorious

Reserve Winners Dog
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Open Dog Class
1st Pamelot's Notorious


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
ConnQuest Fallen Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Fallen Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aragon's Winter Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Aragon's Winter Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Aragon's Winter Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyrvalley's Eden's Envy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aragon's Winter Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Eden's Envy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ailama Try To Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemoon's Margaree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-5-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Winners Bitch: (0-3-5-0)
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Knightons Twilight Shayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Hennessey

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Hennessey

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Inquisitive

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GChEx Snowmist's Legally Blonde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   22
BPIG    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake   Scottish Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Giizhik By Gardenaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Giizhik By Gardenaire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Giizhik By Gardenaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giizhik By Gardenaire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samabel Lady Northover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaskarin Sweet Simone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Foxrun Blue Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Blue Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Foxrun Blue Horizon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Blue Horizon
2nd Foxrun Arctic Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duet's Another Day In Camelot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Essexshire Lady Frances

Open Bitch Class
1st Yanni House Vendetta
2nd Essexshire Lady Frances


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's No Looking Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Northcote's No Looking Back



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Jump To Jaydeez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell
2nd Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle

Open Bitch Class
1st Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Caragh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Erinisle's Caragh

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara's The Fugitive

Select Dog
Ch Rolona's Socrates


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara's The Fugitive

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Clandara's The Fugitive

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara Deltoro Full Moon Fever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Full Moon Fever

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Physical Graffiti

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Reserve Winners Dog
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyfall Devil In Disguise
2nd Wild Look Of Bright Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   28
BPIG   
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Jewelcroft's Dalecarlia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
Ch Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing


Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-1)
Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Highland Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Summer Star
2nd Jewelcroft's Sweetheart Deal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans
2nd Burbrook Summer Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee's Highland Moon
2nd Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Jewelcroft's Dalecarlia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maximilla's Clever Piano Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Courage Brabary Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Courage Brabary Town


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Courage Brabary Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Courage Brabary Town

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Select Bitch
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Poetry In Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Poetry In Motion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Select Dog
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Amber Morn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain


Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Risha Heir Of The Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 4th   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG    Brightspot Genuine Risk   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madan's Little Black Dress   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's Storytime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

Open Dog Class
1st Jacib's Stackin' The Deck

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's Dreamcatcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jacib's Storytime

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Storytime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Genuine Risk


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Koira Charmed Magic


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brightspot Genuine Risk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Genuine Risk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madan's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Coquetel Counting Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Coquetel Counting Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Counting Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Jet Black Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   32
Group 4th   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   31
BPIG    Kendelee's Benedict Arnold   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lakesong's Some Kind Of Miracle   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Kendelee's Benedict Arnold   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Select Bitch
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Riomesa The Imitation Game

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa The Imitation Game


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amethyst Pure Spirit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Open Bitch Class
1st Amethyst Pure Spirit
2nd Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Long Acre's Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Long Acre's Flash Point



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Colwick's Luminance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Colwick's Luminance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Colwick's Luminance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst's Iceman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Select Bitch
Ch Valkea's Black Rose


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Maplemyst's Iceman

Open Dog Class
1st Maplemyst's Iceman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Open Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Sugar Rush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-0-2)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppercliff's God Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-2)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Robillane's Maggie

Select Bitch
Ch BergerAlemnd Twilight Princess


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-2)
Coppercliff's God Of Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Coppercliff's God Of Fire

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kriss-D's Johnny B Good U Two


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-2)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robillane's Maggie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robillane's Maggie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Play With Magic
2nd Coppercliff's Godess Of Rebirth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakesong's Some Kind Of Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Barbielicious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Edgebrook How D'U Like Me Now



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kendelee's Benedict Arnold

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:21:27 AM