Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 13, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Schipperke  
Ch Butterblac's BMW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Chetcote Eloquence
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Dalmatian  
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delightfull Secret Weapon   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ruffwood's Own Agenda   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleska Fairydust




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perryglen's Making Contact

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Select Bitch
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuthatch's Dance Magic Dance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-3-0)
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-0)
Ashira's Day Tripper

Select Dog
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-0)
Ashira's Day Tripper

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Thriller Of Oz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashira's Day Tripper

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Thriller Of Oz
2nd Cheek To Cheek I'm On Fire


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-0)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Hugs And Kisses
2nd Starlings Blastem Camo N Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Little Gold Piper

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Bydandacres Dallas Stephens


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Silhouette

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Ironridge Mahogany Charnico

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorn's Silhouette

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Ironridge Mahogany Charnico

Open Dog Class
1st Ironridge Mahogany Charnico

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Staghorn's Silhouette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorn's Kindest Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Silhouette

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Kindest Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delightfull Secret Weapon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edenvalley Red Dory

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor
2nd Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Select Dog
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's At Last


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruffwood's Own Agenda



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ruffwood's Own Agenda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Heart 'N Seoul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl
2nd Calabri Heart 'N Seoul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Stargazer Freedomhill's N Rissana's Lady Zinnia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   Ch XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   30
Group 4th   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   29
BPIG    Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Eloquence   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch XO's Invincible
  Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mooreflower's Moondancer

Open Dog Class
1st Mooreflower's Moondancer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jangel's Awbarilicious Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Jangel's Awbarilicious Life

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Napier's Omg Did You Hear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Egbar's Bravely Singing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Theodor

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keen's Play Among The Stars


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Egbar's Bravely Singing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Bravely Singing
2nd Egbar's In The Sky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Dolce Vita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Victory's Speak No Evil W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ruterfem's Saga Odin At Fanta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch XO J'Adore Osiris


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch XO's Invincible



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jabulisa Askari

Open Dog Class
1st Jabulisa Askari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
Ch Doonabrig Epic McCartney



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Clandara's Poetry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Poetry
2nd Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Summerford's What Ever   Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   21
Group 4th   
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe
  Black Russian Terrier   18
BPIG    Zaltana My Snowmist   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Inquisitive   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sallysvalley First Noel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Mamba Mika Mars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Draco's Dark Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pamelot's Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresswell's Ice Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cresswell's Ice Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ailama Try To Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemoon's Margaree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Shelfs Last Call At Sunvalley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ailama Try To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-6-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-6-0)
Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr's Sailing Through Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Cairenn Chasdubh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Sailing Through Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Unkle Von Der Rod

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey

Open Dog Class
1st Unkle Von Der Rod


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Divinity

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Divinity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Divinity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Divinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaltana My Snowmist


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Snowmist's Hennessey

Reserve Winners Dog
Amarock's Inner Sanctum

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Hennessey

Open Dog Class
1st Amarock's Inner Sanctum


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Zaltana My Snowmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perun's Silver Lace Vine
2nd Perun's Angel Trumpet
3rd Perun's Evening Primrose
4th Perun's Jewel Orchid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zaltana My Snowmist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Inquisitive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion   West Highland White Terrier   26
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Mother Of Dragons   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Giizhik By Gardenaire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giizhik By Gardenaire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giizhik By Gardenaire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxheart Westchester Supergirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaskarin Sweet Simone

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaskarin Sweet Simone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Snap Crackle Pop

Open Dog Class
1st Ispy Snap Crackle Pop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Select Bitch
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Duet's Another Day In Camelot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Arctic Sunrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Arctic Sunrise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Duet's Another Day In Camelot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Irgen Gold Tseberkut


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Yanni House Vendetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Essexshire Lady Frances

Open Bitch Class
1st Yanni House Vendetta
2nd Essexshire Lady Frances


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Cabaret Crocodile Dundee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cairwick Jaxson Kirn

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabaret Let's Fall In Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cairwick Jaxson Kirn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cairwick Jaxson Kirn

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mistybrig Turnip The Heat
2nd Fergus Ahead Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Let's Fall In Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Sophisticated Lady

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mistybrig Jennie At Cabaret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's No Looking Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's No Looking Back

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Northcote's No Looking Back



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashlyn's My Little Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Christmas Bell

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations Jump To Jaydeez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw

Select Dog
Ch Rolona's Socrates



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Mother Of Dragons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Skyfall Devil In Disguise

Reserve Winners Dog
ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ForestDarinelleField Robbie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyfall Devil In Disguise
2nd Wild Look Of Bright Star


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
2nd Skyehigh Anvans Fourleafclover

Open Bitch Class
1st Mag's Royal Bling O'Skyehigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
BPIG   
Ch CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maximilla's Clever Piano Man   Chinese Crested   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Jewelcroft's Dalecarlia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Sweetheart Deal


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewelcroft's Sweetheart Deal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft's Sweetheart Deal

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madrigal Sophisticated Lady

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Jewelcroft's Dalecarlia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maximilla's Clever Piano Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Courage Brabary Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Roterr Griff Vals Boston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Courage Brabary Town

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roterr Griff Vals Boston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Select Bitch
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
HeartsDelites View From Abroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Pixie Dust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Select Dog
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Rockalily's Amber Morn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Bravo Zulu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Amber Morn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cullen's Strike Up The Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's

Reserve Winners Dog
Cullen's Strike Up The Band

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cullen's Strike Up The Band

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Swing Time At Cullen's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Claripugs Sun Tzu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claripugs Sun Tzu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Select Dog
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinder's Jet Black Beauty   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Puppy In Breed
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danmar Charlie Lexiarmi Bradley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Darkside Of The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koira Charmed Magic


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cornelius Aristocrafts Baflo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caralot's Diamond In The Rough

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madan's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Best Puppy In Breed
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Coquetel Counting Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Counting Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Jet Black Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahkama Chusum Gangkar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ahkama Chusum Gangkar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
2nd Ahkama Chusum Gangkar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   35
Group 2nd   GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   33
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
BPIG    Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Northbay's Party People X'Sells

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Riomesa The Imitation Game

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa The Imitation Game


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Press Your Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Vallnery Press Your Luck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst's Iceman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maple Myst's Best In Snow


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Maplemyst's Iceman

Open Dog Class
1st Maplemyst's Iceman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Maple Myst's Best In Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Best In Snow
2nd Maplemyst Magicaltothefinnish

Open Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's Sugar Rush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppercliff's God Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Coppercliff's God Of Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Coppercliff's God Of Fire

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kriss-D's Johnny B Good U Two


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Harmonia's Play With Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Play With Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cherrycreeks Worth Melting For


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's HerMajesty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Ginger Ale

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Soleil

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Edgebrook How D'U Like Me Now



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:38:51 PM