Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, November 16, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Pomeranian  
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG    Carannagh's Callen   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knightcastle Beatrix Potter



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Berdia's King Of The Village



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fieldplay's Secret Of The Pharaoh



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fallowfield Beat The Odds



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre's Drumroll Please







Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
Group 4th   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   19
BPIG    Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Frodo Beggin's Of Halfahund



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maxwood Dhau Mhondoro



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   34
BPIG    ConnQuest Audacious   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ringside Brunello's Best   Boxer   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barentsnight Calypso Queen



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kudos Reach Forthesky V Trusts



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Arielle



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    Riobel Kody The King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emjade Jimmy Hendrix



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   34
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      32
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   28
BPIG    Cogie's Touch Of The Sea   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Touch Of The Sea



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink







Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fullofbulls Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandevel's Light My Fire



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   18
Group 4th   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG   
Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelamo Yakima By Ruffleith   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cheysuli's Against All Odds



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:53:58 PM