Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 3, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Alaskan Malamute  Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Labrador)   JBEE Grace Little Miss Lyrical








Group 1 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   75
Group 2nd    Wingmaster's History Repeats   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Setter (Irish)   37
BPIG   
Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Wingmaster's History Repeats



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Everwood's Tuff Stuff



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   41
Group 2nd    Daggarwoods Bombshell Babs   Norwegian Elkhound   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackwing's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shamorra Moxie Eastern Haven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Churchview Ace's Pride



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bombshell Babs



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 2nd   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat   Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   27
Group 4th    Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act   Samoyed   26
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Slavic of Lucerne   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konig-Ludwig-Dario vom Holzland



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Victory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Double Trouble



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance







Group 4 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Foreign Affair







Group 5 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   25
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Cassandra Lea



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harr's Rumor Has It



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gnomehavens Ring Wraith



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joymason's Pride of Toprisha







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Top NLucy Ball By Inseine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   Ch Blackcrest's Victory   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd    Seawhisper Stealin Kisses   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highcroft Mischief Afoot



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Stealin Kisses



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Victory



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Front Page Challenge



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Coriander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:54:22 AM