Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 336 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Chinese Crested  
Pixietail's Very Berry Cherry
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Debessiere DonJuan








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vermilion's Sea Breeze   Setter (Irish)   151
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   140
Group 3rd    Sandpiper's Castles In The Air   Setter (Gordon)   116
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   107
BPIG    CRK I'll Have Another   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
My Buddy's Time For Golden Dome



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Shar-jam Brookberry Holister



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Honeygait Wilsonlake Skyy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sandpiper's Castles In The Air



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tullamore Toffi



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Vermilion's Sea Breeze



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train To Wicksford



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 34 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done







Group 2 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   39
Group 4th    Shumbatsvuku Shem   Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
BPIG   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Shem



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MOTCh Domino Play It Again







Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   31
Group 3rd   
Ch BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain
  Bullmastiff   29
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfholic's Stormy Season



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baergli Evening Sky



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GuardnAngel's My Kind Of Rain



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh HouseofEmRam Rise Of The Lycan



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Threeponds You've Got Mail @ Seabreeze



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Jose Haro Haro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   33
Group 2nd    Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   28
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Foxrun Harvest Moon



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pebble Rock's Camelot



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildgoose Got Your Six



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Debessiere Thai



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 4th    Seagryphs Cuba Libre   Griffon (Brussels)   17
BPIG   
BCBG Fashion Maybeline
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewelcroft's Girl Next Door



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seagryphs Cuba Libre



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perleblanche's White Star Dust



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Macintosh



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kildare's Flower Of Scotland



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   11
Group 4th    Wassong's Tim Tam   Tibetan Spaniel   10
BPIG    Wassong's Tim Tam   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Tim Tam



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Mingma Meriwether



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanavega's Rock Star
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th    Sendero's Femme Fatale   Briard   24
BPIG   
Shebland's Natalya
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aellen Blue Persuasion



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sendero's Femme Fatale



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enchanter's Stunning Revue



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tanavega's Rock Star



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sil's Shasta V. Elsan's Nust



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil Bellissima



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect P's N Q's



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 10:04:40 AM