Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Sunday, August 25, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Frost
Setter (Gordon)   Sandpiper's Castles In The Air
Points: 405 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Frost
Doberman Pinscher   Bamylou Flash de Baviere
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Frost
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Peter Frost
Borzoi 
Ch Mayvale's Regal Sensation & Borzoi 
Ch Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka








Group 1 - Jose Haro Haro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sandpiper's Castles In The Air   Setter (Gordon)   180
Group 2nd   Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Setter (Irish)   174
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   155
Group 4th    Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel   Spaniel (English Springer)   141
BPIG    Legacyk I Knew You Were Trouble   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GCh Legacyk Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
De La Vega Heir Apparent



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Celtia's Riverdance



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sandpiper's Castles In The Air



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pemberley's Once More With Feeling



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Luckpuddle's Weekend Warrior



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Ch Firepoint Riverview Before The Parade Passes By



Judge: Jose Haro Haro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done







Group 2 - Peter Frost Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   62
Group 2nd   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   61
Group 3rd    Caretta's Alena   Deerhound (Scottish)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Maxwood Dhau Mhondoro
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   52
BPIG   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grinzing's Halle W The Surprise



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Maxwood Dhau Mhondoro



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - James Osborne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG    Bamylou Flash de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Demi Tazze   Samoyed   0
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfholic's Stormy Season



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baergli Evening Sky



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HouseofEmRam Rise Of The Lycan



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Trouble At Dawn



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Peter Frost Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria
  Parson Russell Terrier   40
Group 2nd   Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger   Schnauzer (Miniature)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   31
Group 4th   Ch Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer   Border Terrier   28
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hat Trick's Brisline Bo Helio



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Baytree Kitty Hawk Flyer



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windyfields Laci Lire



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Devils Kevin Costner



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Tia Maria



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Peter Frost

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Seagryphs Cuba Libre   Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 4th    Riverport's Gotta Have It   Coton De Tulear   20
BPIG   
Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rythm's Enigma   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seagryphs Cuba Libre



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chiyoko's Duracell



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perleblanche's White Star Dust



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Macintosh



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   11
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Valmara's Alchemy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior



Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd    Aellen Blue Persuasion   Bearded Collie   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th    Sendero's Femme Fatale   Briard   31
BPIG   
Shebland's Natalya
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aellen Blue Persuasion



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sendero's Femme Fatale



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enchanter Jilchris Stellar Revue



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tanavega's Rock Star



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sil's Shasta V. Elsan's Nust



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lynphil Bellissima



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect Passage



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cymry Moonlit Dianthus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:30:52 PM