Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 12, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Tyrone Limitless
"Cooper"
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Lana Campbell
Handler: Lana Campbell
Best In Show
Judge: Glen Vernon
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 379 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Vernon
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Kilokos Finesse
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Vernon
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl








Group 1 - Dianne Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 3rd   Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above   Spaniel (English Springer)   43
Group 4th   
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
BPIG    Koping Win'Weim Surprise Party   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pageska's FM2 Willy   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0




Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fieldfine Gough's Autumn Sky



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelticfox's Daisy Head Mayzie



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Driftwind Dreamkist Illusion



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   23
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akadan Cantrell's Folly
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picture Perfect At Stalwart MW



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Ronald Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   93
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   64
Group 4th    Happy Trails 8 Second Ride   Schnauzer (Giant)   52
BPIG   
Kilokos Finesse
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bolerame's Thorin Oakenshield   Boxer   0
Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bear'n Strait's Favorite Son



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Happy Trails 8 Second Ride



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winter Melody Wild Thing







Group 4 - Dianne Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   42
Group 3rd   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   36
BPIG    Naibara's Trademark   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobell's Crescendo Of Avalon



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Glen Vernon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss   Papillon   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   0
Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seayarn Gracie Gruffins Of Southwyck



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Yoshimasa Jimmu



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darbon Lipstick Jungle



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Poohpugs Hurricane Carter



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao Le Vicomte De Boussac







Group 6 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   46
Group 2nd    Lena V.D. Mestreechteneerkes   French Bulldog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key
  Dalmatian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   32
BPIG    Dilquin's Nothing Toulouse   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pleaseabulls Stunning Stetson



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Lena V.D. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl





Group 7 - Glen Vernon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   58
Group 2nd   
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   51
Group 3rd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th    Terwin's Sparkles At Tuscany   Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Black Watch
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Motlikru-Buaidh In The Navy   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terwin's Sparkles At Tuscany



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lanvern's Takraw



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fonehill Dixieland Delight



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crosswinds Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:54:04 PM