Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 14, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Tyrone Limitless
"Cooper"
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Lana Campbell
Handler: Lana Campbell
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 399 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Havanese  
Ch MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Chow Chow  
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge








Group 1 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 4th   
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome
  Spaniel (Brittany)   47
BPIG   
Malhaven Dark Chocolate Velvet
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's River Runs Blue



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Woodcreek's Little Trickster



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwood Bright Fragrance



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Driftwind Dreamkist Illusion



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boulder's Starpower Of Sentryfier



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Glen Vernon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   23
BPIG    Suliman Locked Out Of Heaven   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akadan Cantrell's Folly
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picture Perfect At Stalwart MW



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Glen Vernon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman
  Rottweiler   72
Group 4th   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   64
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kingstone's Lightning McQueen
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bear'n Strait's Favorite Son



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Star Kiss



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sershan's Moonlit Frost



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Glen Vernon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imperial Time Of Inner Vision







Group 4 - Ronald Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   39
Group 4th   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   32
BPIG    Naibara's Trademark   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobell's Crescendo Of Avalon



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Devil Wears Spurs



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tyrone Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Ronald Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss   Papillon   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   29
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diavolino's Worth Waiting For   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tomoe Gozen



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firesprite's Bossa Nova of Lenette



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darbon Lipstick Jungle



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sylao La Comtesse Du Barry



Judge: Ronald Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Justus Brucriu's Princess Bride







Group 6 - Dianne Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 3rd   
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   34
Group 4th   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   33
BPIG   
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cocoabeach'n Echoviews The Key



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Wum V.d. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl





Group 7 - Dianne Besoff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie   51
Group 4th   
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   48
BPIG   
Ch WillowGlyn Prairiemist Envy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Motlikru-Buaidh In The Navy   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rhosown's Diamond Div Aahhh



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bei Cani Sassy Shes All That Coco



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fonehill Dixieland Delight



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswinds Barefootinbluejeans



Judge: Dianne Besoff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:15:23 AM