Battle River Canine Association
Friday, October 24, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 373 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Siberian Husky   Huskystars Bellzon Ebonyshadow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Retriever (Golden)  
Canza's Perfect Storm








Group 1 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   63
Group 2nd   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis
  Spaniel (English Springer)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   52
BPIG   Ch Chicoryhill's Dragon Dancer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Jacks R Wild



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   27
Group 4th   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   24
BPIG    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikolas Iz Novo-Peredelkino   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   59
Group 4th   Ch TaolanQuest Flying Cloud   Alaskan Malamute   51
BPIG    Huskystars Bellzon Ebonyshadow   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bonaventure Vom Burgseeli
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Creo's Runway Style Chiara



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kiltic's Black N' Tan



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer   Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
BPIG    Naibara's All That Glitters   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   64
Group 2nd   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   57
Group 3rd    Premium's Chips Ahoy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   42
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Premium's Chips Ahoy



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dragomir's Celestial Light



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rodeo's St. Jean Star Performer



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 2nd   
Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon
  Shih Tzu   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th    By Hook Or Crook By Gernada   French Bulldog   30
BPIG   
Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adominos And To-Jo's Little Toot
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalamaze Onsengeltje Bkidsuzie



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
By Hook Or Crook By Gernada



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Xoxo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandansk Making Waves



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Voske's Magical Pixie Dust



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Strattonhill French Lace
  Shetland Sheepdog   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   56
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   52
BPIG    Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ragtyme From Here To Eternity
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tallywood Transfixed



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elskan Min Nikolina



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prydain Ad Lib



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:51:37 PM