Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2012



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
Points: 247 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Whippet  
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Bulldog  
OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   20
BPIG   
Ch Wiscoy Onarock Smoking Cinder
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topthat Wf Flipn'D'Bird



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fleetwing's Faraday



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whitepoint's Chedabucto Legacy



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shore Sky's The Limit



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 3rd   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   16
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   15
BPIG   
Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havendachs Jackson V Ice MLD



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Endless Summer SW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   33
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   32
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wasenshi's Boots And Boys



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrift N Cheya's Some Kind Of Wonderful Nyrakym



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Noble Benjamin



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Zulu Princess



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Champagne Gewurztraminer Sofie



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullseye's Eager Toby Tyler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Josephine Marcus



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   41
Group 4th   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   40
BPIG    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Touche's Trophy Hunter



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Can't Spell



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IslandGems Pennies From Heaven



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG   
OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Special Agent Spencer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Mimosa   Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Novacoast Justify My Love   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Novacoast Justify My Love



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 12:02:34 AM