Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 4th   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG    Doukare's Black Ruger   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topthat Wf Flipn'D'Bird



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwings Keppleri Harmonices



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerise Blue Bird



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG   
Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's House Call



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs Frosty Friday MLD



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   51
Group 2nd   Ch Liberator's Hollywood Idol   Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   42
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   29
BPIG    Snowstar Ladakha Island Bliss   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wasenshi's Boots And Boys



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgemere's Appassionata



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Idol



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank Wremington Von Xulu



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Champagne Dornfelder Troken



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosecrest Knockout Punch



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Miss T Bones



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's TKO



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   9
BPIG    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honor Jump Jive Jimmy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Can't Spell



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IslandGems Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Bijzondere's Peace On Earth
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Wattu Deabei   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th    Eurocans Rolling in the Deep   German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Eurocans Rolling in the Deep



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 04:45:42 AM