Halifax Kennel Club
Monday, September 3, 2012



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Whippet  
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch Wiscoy Onarock Smoking Cinder
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topthat Wf Flipn'D'Bird



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitepoint's Chedabucto Legacy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Sky's The Limit



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   11
BPIG    Cedarhurst Touch of Cream MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's House Call



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarhurst Touch of Cream MLC



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Endless Summer SW



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd    Tennescott White Mtns The Balsams   Bernese Mountain Dog   31
Group 4th   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wasenshi's Boots And Boys



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tennescott White Mtns The Balsams



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Champagne Gewurztraminer Sofie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullseye's Eager Toby Tyler



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosecrest Knockout Punch



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass I Love Lucy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   15
BPIG    Brookside Starfield Have Faith   Pug   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Touche's Trophy Hunter



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Can't Spell



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IslandGems Pennies From Heaven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea   Bulldog   15
Group 3rd    Alamo Bull Africa   French Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
OnDaGo Come Hell or High Water
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alamo Bull Africa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's I Gotta Feeling





Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross Big Man on Campus



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:31:48 PM