Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 13, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 11 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

August 13, 2011 - Junior Handling 2011 National Finals Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
Pekingese  
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 319 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   50
Group 2nd   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 4th    Spinnaker's Long Arm Of The Law   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   29
BPIG    Madabout's Sun King   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spinnaker's Long Arm Of The Law



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windwood Neon Lights



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre Kat'ch Me If You Can







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 4th    Jubilee Tadbit O'Brindle Mist   Borzoi   18
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jubilee Tadbit O'Brindle Mist



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings Rock'N Roll Man



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's Nrasiloninnovation



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstorm Shalom After All



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   63
Group 4th   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   56
BPIG   
Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sumac's That Mr Know-It-All







Group 4 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daree's Divine Rendition
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Briarlea's Tiger Lily   Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Boldwind Naturally
  Border Terrier   22
BPIG    Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Bees Julia Winsor



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlea's Tiger Lily



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daree's Divine Rendition



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winsomeways Beck And Call



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 4th   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   35
BPIG    Tapscott's Close Encounter   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's Barnacle Bill



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crizwood Mcdreamy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laud Frivolous Louis V Of Chaz



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Live The Game



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maladob's Razzle Dazzle Rosie



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Shari Robinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Frontrunners Alistair Of Rockbrook
  Bulldog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   37
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frontrunners Alistair Of Rockbrook



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Nothing To Gainer



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Woodsides Las Vegas   German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 3rd   
Heartstrings Black In A Flash
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   13
BPIG   
Heartstrings Black In A Flash
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dixiana's Zenyatta



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shur'can Shine



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Woodsides Las Vegas



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Heartstrings Black In A Flash



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By