Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 11 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

August 13, 2011 - Junior Handling 2011 National Finals Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Bichon Frise  
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Shih Tzu   Symarun's Can't Touch This








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   42
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   26
BPIG    Rickways Tarot   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spinnaker's Long Arm Of The Law



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Rickways Tarot



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior







Group 2 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
  Borzoi   27
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Journeyman



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings Greek Goddess



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarside Coriander MW



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane   46
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   40
BPIG   
Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Storm Warning



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Shona Prebble Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd    Briarlea's Tiger Lily   Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Boldwind Naturally
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlea's Tiger Lily



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Shona Prebble

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
  Papillon   33
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   25
BPIG    Canisphere's Smith An Wesson   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crizwood Mcdreamy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laud Vivacious



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 4th   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   21
BPIG    Symarun's Can't Touch This   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Step Lav Ernestina



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   24
BPIG    Mysidekick's Yuma   Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch JFCoventry's Lock And Load



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shur'can Shine



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:53:45 PM