Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Tibetan Terrier  
Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swanspoint Rovin Gypsy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   9
Group 3rd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telfords Dream Easy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
BPIG    Varlas Wolfwalkers Heaven Cent   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Denbar's Sam I Am



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Picture Perfect
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th    Red Rocks Executive Decision At Wimaru   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
InStyle's Picture Perfect
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Picture Perfect



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Red Rocks Executive Decision At Wimaru



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   20
BPIG    Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Peachs N' Cream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Smitty No Kitty



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin
  Schipperke   13
BPIG   
Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kameo Of The Tivoli Bull



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberbull's Irresistible Iris



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Glad Tidings



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By