Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, September 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Vom Branche Can't Get Enough








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   9
Group 4th   Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn   Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De La Framboisiere Lucky



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   20
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vom Branche Can't Get Enough
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlyn By The Light Of The Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Meinejuwel MCDL



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dufailloux Lady High Spirit SS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hacienda Léa



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   20
BPIG   
Nikita's Skylark At Roka
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Ready To Rumble



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zielonej Cieszynianki Mountain King Kong



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wakefield Veritas Sacre Bleu   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Veritas Sacre Bleu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burberry's Wholly Promise







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   32
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   23
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Buzz Bee   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladytania Topaze De Berthier



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katerings All Fired Up For Glory



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomsdapi Youppi La Vie Yuki



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Dame Stella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joymason's Dazzling Christina







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osmanthus Ma Griffe-N



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria
  Berger Picard   7
Group 4th    Dynamic's Nadja Manzerol   German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sweetwater's Summer's Soulstice   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dynamic's Nadja Manzerol



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Rock The Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shalligy's Venus Callipyge



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 03:03:41 AM