Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Ibizan Hound  
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Retriever (Golden)  GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Shetland Sheepdog  
Zesta Callisto








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Shotshell Viva La Vida   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 4th   Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It   Spaniel (Irish Water)   14
BPIG   
Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shotshell Viva La Vida



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadesi's Strikin Flint



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tollwest Honey Glazed



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th    Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm   Finnish Spitz   11
BPIG   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RHK Smoky Silver Tiger Lily



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th    Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth   Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kamchatka Da Gospel Truth



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vangaard's Northern Lily







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG    Bueollin's Rumor Has It   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 4th    Riverport's Lulu At LaBonne   Coton De Tulear   9
BPIG    Riverport's Lulu At LaBonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lulu At LaBonne



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkhaven Prime Time Special







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th   
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   10
BPIG    Safari On The Wings Of An Angel   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 2nd   Ch Emmy's Orange Julius   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 4th    Kiji We R Redneck   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji We R Redneck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamaron's Wyatt Earp



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Emmy's Orange Julius



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:43:23 PM