Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 5, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
French Bulldog  
Incognito's Pardon My French








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
BPIG    Verdoro's Summer Nights   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairielight Truth or Dare



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Road Trip



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfree's Who Me?



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hammid's Odyssei Sedona Sunrise



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Add-Sim's The Honor Of Thorion At Paradise MS



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   50
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   47
Group 4th   Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica   Cane Corso   36
BPIG   
Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Coulees Maintain The Right



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip Polar Express



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ringkona's Turkey Dumpling







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 3rd    Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon   Bull Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   20
BPIG   
InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kampfers Flying Tainted



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Airecot's Black Bear



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durley's Caribbean Blue







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   29
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelwing's Somkinda Wonderful



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Bazinga



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fwaggles Ultimate Diva



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier   10
BPIG   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twin Trees Promise Me The Moon For Keesforever



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   36
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch CanyonView Free Wheelin
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angelbrin's Lola At Breugels



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tallywood In A New Light



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh CanyonView Free Wheelin



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:54:29 AM