Scarborough Kennel Club
Saturday, March 14, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Koridawns Where Stars, Stripes & Eagles Fly
Owner/Breeder: Kristina Karraker
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Katyra All Things Considered
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me








Group 1 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   92
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk In Your Dreams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   82
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   74
Group 4th    Happy Acres Just Sam   Retriever (Golden)   64
BPIG    Happy Acres Just Sam   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katyra All Things Considered   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nappyroots Ema

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nappyroots Ema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nappyroots Fara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Ema

Open Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Dog
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
2nd Seasyde Euphoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daddy's Choice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley
2nd Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pond Hollow Rubicon

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Rubicon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kolipo's Dark Nite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charwin Out In The Cold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kolipo's Dark Nite

Best Puppy In Breed
Charwin Out In The Cold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kolipo's Dark Nite

Open Dog Class
1st Kolipo's Dark Nite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Charwin Out In The Cold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charwin Out In The Cold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (5-10-1-3)
Ch Happy Acres Just Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft

Best Of Winners: (5-10-1-3)
Happy Acres Just Sam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Happy Acres Just Sam

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Select Bitch
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick


Winners Dog: (5-10-1-3)
Happy Acres Just Sam

Reserve Winners Dog
Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Happy Acres Just Sam
2nd Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Goldenpride Mosley
2nd Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Rainbow High

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Downtoearth's Breakingallrules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staghorn's Molly Girl Brown

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castlegar Trillium White

Select Dog
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Asklar Gramma's Wish For Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castlegar Trillium White

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labradale Highcaliber Solstice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Trillium White
2nd Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar Gramma's Wish For Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Select Dog
Ch Kylador's Poindexter I Am


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Reserve Winners Dog
Kylador's Rock My World

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Things Considered


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantail's Out Of The Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fantail's Out Of The Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's Out Of The Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Select Dog
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Queen N Country

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tandridge Queen N Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Lojo's Come Dance With Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Come Dance With Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tandridge Queen N Country

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Queen N Country

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal
2nd Lojo's Set Fire To The Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ferngold's Royal Passion

Select Dog
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys

Select Bitch
Deerrun Sasco's Encore


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Calabri Dream Chaser

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Dream Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Maverick Manson


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ourdream's Out Of The Ashes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Out Of The Ashes

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Instar's What's The Buzz

Select Dog
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Colray's Turn Back Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colray's Diamond In The Rough

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Colray's Turn Back Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Diamond In The Rough


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th    TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap   Beagle   13
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Killronin Of Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George

Select Dog
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
One Of Us J del Hacedor

Open Dog Class
1st One Of Us J del Hacedor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Open Dog Class
1st Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Small Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Independence Day

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Killronin Of Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Iridescence XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osiris Iridescence XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Let Summer Reign

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Open Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Let Summer Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kindred Classic McCartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Run's Blue Shimmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kindred Classic McCartney

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindred Classic McCartney


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kindred Classic McCartney

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kindred Classic McCartney


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mystic Run's Blue Shimmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Run's Blue Shimmer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   55
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top   Samoyed   53
Group 4th   
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   49
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Classic Hot Rod   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Goin' Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie

Best Of Opposite Sex
CinnRhee's Advantage Kadenza

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Select Dog
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz

Open Dog Class
1st Kg N Eyespys Maximus Blitz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GuardnAngel Maggie Mae

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
GuardnAngel Maggie Mae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehill's One And Only
2nd Danier's Dreamboat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Rose of 5th Avenue

Open Bitch Class
1st GuardnAngel Maggie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-3-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-1)
Kansa's There's Nothing Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Prime Suspect

Select Dog
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-1)
Liberator's Texas Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Kisses Of Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Texas Star
2nd Ultrasounds Hogan Von Boomer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Prime Suspect

Open Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Kisses Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st High Stakes Livin' On The Edge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Miss Piggy
2nd Dantrydanes Mind My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nottinghill's Last Call


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nottinghill's Last Call

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nottinghill's Last Call

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Green Meadow's Bogeyman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Splash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Alegria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean
2nd Bigbay Alegria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Gilara's All Over Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Sonata Arctica FCI Hellgus Brodverson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gilara's All Over Town

Open Dog Class
1st Sonata Arctica FCI Hellgus Brodverson

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Classic Hot Rod



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja's Austrian Rainsong

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Au Naturel

Open Bitch Class
1st Taja's Austrian Rainsong

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill
2nd Enigma's E'chi' Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG    Skyehigh's Got Your Number   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Skyehigh's Got Your Number   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Harvest Gold

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Reserve Winners Dog
Buldor Covert Affair

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Covert Affair

Open Dog Class
1st Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
2nd Magor Moves Like Jagger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Love The Drake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Puppy In Breed
Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Inspiration Day Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inspiration Day Break

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inspiration Day Break


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Select Bitch
Ch Alborada Tokushima



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Got Your Number
2nd Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   
Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   27
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Talemaker's Charming Delight
  Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Angel On The Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer's Evening Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Cempa It's Elementary Watson

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer's Evening Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer's Evening Star

Open Dog Class
1st Cempa It's Elementary Watson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Altair Mazel Tov I Sea Horses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Hagi Maulebi Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Look At Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Look At Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Sneak A Lil' Kiss



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace As You Like It


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari

Open Dog Class
1st Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Winterhaven Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Chocolate Cherub

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Man About Town

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Chocolate Cherub

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kristari's Wicked Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-2-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-0)
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oz's Mad Apples

Select Dog
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shoalcreek's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-0)
Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Cherry Berry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunderwood Jolie Lady Million

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kirkstan's Fatal Attraction
2nd Rigair Cherry Berry
3rd Justatitquit Teasin'me

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   8
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ch Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Echojack Lonesome For Alberta



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Echojack Lonesome For Alberta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Parkridge Lexi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde

Select Bitch
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Classique Blonde On Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin Cause For Applause

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Blonde On Blonde
2nd Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HighProfile Heart Of Kinder

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawin Cause For Applause


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th    Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay   Bearded Collie   39
BPIG   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ennismoor's Sweet Inspiration   Collie (Rough)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Little Bit A Smoke



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
Ch ThundeRun Rock On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Terwin's New Beginnings

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Robins Fire From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-0)
Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Oracle Treestarr My Wingman

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oracle's Courage To Continue

Open Dog Class
1st Oracle Treestarr My Wingman


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-0)
Terwin's New Beginnings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony Hill's True Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robins Fire From The Ashes
2nd Xoxo Gossip Girl Des Costys Du Tomberg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony Hill's True Story
2nd Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oracle Treestarr Hunger To Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwin's New Beginnings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Select Bitch
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Creston's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Windsong Gentleman's Agreement

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Select Dog
Ch Highcroft Rock Star


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Omega California Dream'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highlandblue Into The Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega California Dream'n
2nd Highlandblue Into The Black

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Sweet Inspiration


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thistlebrae Omega Debutante Ball



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Dance Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Schneiderhof's Picture Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Cowboy Country

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cong Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anaheim's Zoey's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Tora-Tyri



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Reisende Freyja

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Reisende Freyja
2nd Kyon's Vesle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-8-0-1)
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Girl On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-8-0-1)
Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'


Winners Dog: (2-8-0-1)
Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Reserve Winners Dog
Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (2-8-0-1)
Highledge Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherrycreek's Programmed To Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highledge Gossip Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreek's Programmed To Win
2nd Avebury's Fable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Got The Last Word

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon
2nd Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Hoodwink Indigo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hhc's Red Light District

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hhc's Red Light District

Open Bitch Class
1st Hhc's Red Light District


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:01:32 AM