Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, July 30, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Keeshond  
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Boxer  
Daybreak's Bad Influence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Norwegian Buhund  Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Schipperke  Little Joey Of Island West & Schipperke  Emmas Gold Of Island West








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   16
Group 3rd    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Katsura



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   17
Group 2nd    Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Lazuli's Lady of the Lake
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th    Pitlochry's Josephien   Irish Wolfhound   14
BPIG    Pitlochry's Josephien   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwich'in Snazzy Sir Oliver



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Josephien



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon   Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   29
BPIG    Gold Coin's American Beauty   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Qualicums Denman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Virtuoso



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimicker's Glass Reflections



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackanme Larkhill Without Limits



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton's Peanut
  Pomeranian   32
BPIG    SalidaDelSol Mt Red Hot T'Molly   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystaljem's Marco Jakori



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
SalidaDelSol Mt Red Hot T'Molly



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystalton's Peanut



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklight All That Glitters



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd   
Spindrift The Flag Is Up
  Schipperke   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tomcat's Dreadlock Holiday



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Violet Sky Night Moves



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spindrift The Flag Is Up



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th    Lambluv Will Rock Ewe At Knightlands   Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turnabout A League Of Their Own



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Element's Blue Jean



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tallywood Shelgrande Mindgames



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DCT-Tebe Nobe Me & Bobby McGee



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lambluv Will Rock Ewe At Knightlands



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waibournes Faerie Gold



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:19:21 AM