Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 1, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Boxer  
Daybreak's Bad Influence
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Irish Terrier  
Takala Trails Murphy








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   6
BPIG    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Star Of Wonder



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Katsura



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd    X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
Lazuli's Lady of the Lake
  Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   12
BPIG    Pitlochry's Josephien   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dance The Tango



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Josephien



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland   31
Group 4th   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   25
BPIG    Lookaways Janies Got A Gun   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cascade Mtn Tacha's Madison



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Warden's Shall We Dance



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Baar None V Qualicum



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   21
Group 4th    Orru's Calla Lily   Australian Terrier   17
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elwha's Queen B



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mimicker's Glass Reflections



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 3rd   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th    C Lyns Paul The Prophet At Lemoge   Poodle (Toy)   24
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystaljem's Marco Jakori



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
MistyTrails Salidadelsol Rambo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sancardou's X Man Undercover



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
C Lyns Paul The Prophet At Lemoge



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Madd Hatter



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tomcat's Dreadlock Holiday



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th    DCT-Tebe Nobe Me & Bobby McGee   German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turnabout Bull Durham



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tallywood Shelgrande Mindgames



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DCT-Tebe Nobe Me & Bobby McGee



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SnowDowne Chelsea Morning



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waibournes Faerie Gold



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:14:35 AM