Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Sunday, July 31, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Pomeranian  
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton








Group 1 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 2nd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   19
Group 3rd    Oceanspray Belgairn Chinook   Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Retriever (Golden)   11
BPIG    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oceanspray Belgairn Chinook



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schofield Here Comes Bally's Jubilee



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Holds All The Aces



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Katsura



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Bonnie Tetlock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd    X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade   Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki   Shikoku   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Bonnie Tetlock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   45
Group 3rd    Qualicums Denman   Rottweiler   39
Group 4th   
Papageno's Arany Sarkany
  Boxer   28
BPIG    Doubledutch's Howard   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Doubledutch's Howard



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Papageno's Arany Sarkany



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Warden's Shall We Dance



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Qualicums Denman



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG    Elwha B Cuz   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elwha B Cuz



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimicker's Doin' The Chacha



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 2nd   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug   24
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystaljem's Marco Jakori



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salswift Hilcroft Solar Eclipse



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Madd Hatter



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tomcat's Dreadlock Holiday



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmas Gold Of Island West



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd   Ch Twintowers Classified Ad   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th    Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll   Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Duwest Jackrabbit



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tallywood Shelgrande Mindgames



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lambluv Will Rock Ewe At Knightlands



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Twintowers Classified Ad



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waibournes Irish Cream Of Simayak



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:37:29 PM