Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 23, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

New Brunswick Toy Dog Club - Sunday, September 23 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Great Dane   Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
Group 4th    Fieldbrook Buffed Grandriver   Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG    Doukare's Black Ruger   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Janus Jan Track Her



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prima Del Monte Della Dea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Fieldbrook Buffed Grandriver



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil   Saluki   9
BPIG    Miloki's Tribeca at Conamore   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daggarwoods Running With Sissors



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG    Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullstock's Black Pearl



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caudlewood's Surely Sheza Rose



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 3rd    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   32
Group 4th    Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth   Pomeranian   31
BPIG    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba Slumdog Millionaire



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berco's Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tinkilees Lomar Blue Bonnet



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doubletakes TenFtTall N Bulletproof



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yaks Vonavi Otard Fortis







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Bijzondere's Peace On Earth
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Bijzondere's Peace On Earth
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Peace On Earth



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goncalo Da Maya



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   16
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   15
BPIG    Wistwin Bellamissa O'Barwood   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Slight of Hand



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingsridge's Myheartstoodstill



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Barwoods Patriot Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:13:40 AM