Miramichi Kennel Club
Saturday, September 22, 2012 - Show 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

New Brunswick Toy Dog Club - Sunday, September 23 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven








Group 1 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's Janus Jan Track Her



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Doukare's Black Ruger



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd    Metsanvelho   Drever   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmelita
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   5
BPIG   
Angus Vom Branche
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daggarwoods Running With Sissors



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Shwana Ruffled Veil







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   15
BPIG    Katcrew's Emperor's New Groove V Citnalta   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bullstock's Black Pearl



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caudlewood's Surely Sheza Rose



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   33
Group 3rd   
Sheeba Slumdog Millionaire
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 4th    Angel Iggies Spear of Destiny   Italian Greyhound   30
BPIG    Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba Slumdog Millionaire



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berco's Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Angel Iggies Spear of Destiny



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ponda's Be Busy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lomoa's Sir Oliver the Great



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doubletakes TenFtTall N Bulletproof



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marsuvica's Life's Like That







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Maldavales Stateside   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Peace On Earth



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man





Group 7 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hemlock's Holiday Porter   Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Nikkilen's Star Mission   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   Ch Wattu Deabei   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Wistwin Bellamissa O'Barwood   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hemlock's Holiday Porter



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Slight of Hand



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kingsridge's Myheartstoodstill



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 03:39:47 PM