Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 8, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Great Pyrenees  
Ch Monark Playing Foots
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
West Highland White Terrier   Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   38
Group 2nd    Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Duchasseur Bijou
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   33
Group 4th    IvyLeeLoo's Hot Choco Whippet   Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG    IvyLeeLoo's Hot Choco Whippet   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fondcombe Princess Of Serendip



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Scooby Doo Demeraude



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dicha's Daisy 2e



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwest Slinkie



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Hot Choco Whippet



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd    Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn   Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   6
BPIG    Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Josabry Bibi Rikiki



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Backbone Cosa Nostra
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   32
Group 4th   
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG    Alpenspirit Fairest One Of All   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alpenspirit Fairest One Of All



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Backbone Cosa Nostra



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Contesse Delphine



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Satie Maya Fascinante Britany   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Simply The Bess   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   Ch Wakefield Just This Once   Lakeland Terrier   0
BPIG    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Satie Maya Fascinante Britany



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield Just This Once



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Simply The Bess



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   23
Group 2nd   
Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   20
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   18
BPIG   
Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lake Country Picasso



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DeReve Lady In Red



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   1
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doreval Diamant Unik Pénélope



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Alderaan Seabiscuit
  Border Collie   13
BPIG    Cathance Carishma   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alderaan Seabiscuit



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krijger Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amadeus



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:45:21 AM