Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, April 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllslands Patriot Missile v Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
TEGS Leather And Lace
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   71
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   67
Group 3rd   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   63
Group 4th    Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   61
BPIG   
Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flatcove RGD Uk Forget-Me-Not



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Goldensand Lets Face The Music And Dance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Set'r Ridge's Maid Of Honor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Relativity Jade At Famiga



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Millette's Sweet Memories



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   30
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borscana Cold Response



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux Caldo Caldo Emilio



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue







Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dromkeen's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   53
Group 3rd    Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   44
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   42
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Little Pink Car   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss   Samoyed   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sennenhof Rigi Kulm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holiday's Road Warrior



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corleone Ragnar Wallace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bowater's Time Traveller



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
East Coast's Benevolent Soldier



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Little Pink Car



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Symphonie's Amazing Grace   Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Amazing Grace



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy







Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
TEGS Leather And Lace
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   42
Group 3rd    Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat   Havanese   38
Group 4th   
Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   37
BPIG   
TEGS Leather And Lace
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belina Clair De Lune   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jewelcroft's Girl Next Door



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokelry Bopar Diva Castafiore



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Dragons Namouna



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storybook's Sureluck Holmes



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finch's Sugar Rush



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Depasquiet Move Like Jagger







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   23
Group 4th   
Valmara's Patagonia
  Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG   
Valmara's Patagonia
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Y-Not's The Way You Are Of Elegance   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Demoiselle Chloe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Dark Skywolf



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valmara's Patagonia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Shakespeare In Love





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th    Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon   Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jolifilo's Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delapagaille Wildfire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Melodaly Moustou



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Moon's Blue Lagoon



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By