Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2012



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Setter (English)  
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute








Group 1 - Aldon Garland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Edelweiss Mark of Excellence
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   6
Group 4th    Kare's Holly Berry   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   5
BPIG   
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Edelweiss Mark of Excellence



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greenhill Midnight Special



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kare's Holly Berry



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   8
Group 2nd   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
Tritalent's A Little Want To
  Beagle   5
BPIG   
Cariad's Full Force Tsunami
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Kinetic Running from Justice
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raudane's Bella Diamonte   Great Dane   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyroni Miss Dior



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Homeport Regatta



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's You Deserve a Break   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 4th    Faireview Double Back to Bandersnatch   Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Mistybrig Abby at Gateway   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Faireview Double Back to Bandersnatch



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturnal Gorgeous Silver Kare



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistybrig Abby at Gateway



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ellerker's You Deserve a Break







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG   
Mauvais I Caught Fire
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oreo   Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honor Jump Jive Jimmy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantasys Sweet As Sugar



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tinkilees Dreams R Made of This



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside Starfield Have Faith



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Aldon Garland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My   Boston Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th   
Marah's I'm With Smoke
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Aldon Garland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivylane Remington Steel



Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven


Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   
Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   13
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MNM's Just Between Us   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By