Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National
Sunday, August 2, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Kathy McLaughlin & Joan McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 711 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gerard Penta (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio's Hotsicle








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   124
Group 2nd   
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   118
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   116
Group 4th    Stonehenge Sea Dog Built Tough   Spaniel (English Springer)   110
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 37 pts
GCh CastleRock Come Together



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Stonehenge Sea Dog Built Tough



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royailes Willem Of Windsor



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Brasenia Concurrido Chasin Ewe



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ferngold's Royal Ace Of Dezso



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   85
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   66
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   63
BPIG    Heathview Ragnar Lothbrok   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Longonlovings Dazzling Delite



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mamma Mia Von Den Erzminen



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Orion's The World Is Not Enough







Group 3 - Adolfo Martinez Noguera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Goldleaf's Trouble Coming
  Mastiff   128
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   126
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   118
Group 4th   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   115
BPIG   
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daddy's Little Girl Of Swissica



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion







Group 4 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   108
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   103
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   102
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   93
BPIG    Minuteman Up With The Birds   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinnacle Angel Of Music



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Macadermus Major Tom



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fleur De Rose White Gallardo







Group 5 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   79
Group 2nd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle
  Havanese   77
Group 4th   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   72
BPIG   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Myangel-Cristall's Journey Of The Imagination



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Nanrich N Arkeno's Gossip Girl



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   100
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   91
Group 3rd   
Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
  Dalmatian   90
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   82
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beautiful Rosie



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   47
Group 4th   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   43
BPIG    Lanvern's Wrecking Ball   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcol Sweet Desiree



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochstarr Penny Lover



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaguile's Frequent Flyer At Shadowalk



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 09:38:50 PM