Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National
Friday, July 31, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
Presented by Randy McAteer


Best In Show
Judge: Joanne Sewell
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 680 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joanne Sewell
West Highland White Terrier   Brynmill British Sterling








Group 1 - Nina Karlsdotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   123
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   114
Group 3rd   
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   113
Group 4th   
Ch Bondir's Arthur Brun
  Spaniel (English Springer)   73
BPIG    Parlor's Elegantly Rogue   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 39 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mayhemfarms Electric Spark



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McLauren's Second Story Man



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triple Arrow Cuchulain On Vacation



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royailes Willem Of Windsor



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sentryfier N Boulder's Gusto



Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   79
Group 3rd   Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance   Borzoi   76
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   67
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Longonlovings Dazzling Delite



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mamma Mia Von Den Erzminen



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   122
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   114
Group 3rd   
Goldleaf's Trouble Coming
  Mastiff   108
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine
  Great Dane   105
BPIG   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Bernerdalens Kodak



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swissica's Omg



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion







Group 4 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   102
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   101
Group 3rd    Brynmill British Sterling   West Highland White Terrier   96
Group 4th   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   92
BPIG    Brynmill British Sterling   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Marquee Written In My Heart At Thistlegate



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinnacle Angel Of Music



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brynmill British Sterling







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   64
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   54
BPIG   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indy Pepino Fapella Gray



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Firesprite's Vanity Plates



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Adolfo Martinez Noguera Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   94
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   93
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   92
Group 4th   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   86
BPIG   
Iroc Awe Roar Awe
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Iroc Awe Roar Awe



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dreamland's Drive It Like U Stole It



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cocoabeach 'n Echoviews Vixen



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beautiful Rosie



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Adolfo Martinez Noguera

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   59
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   48
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Shadland From This Moment On



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beaguile's Frequent Flyer At Shadowalk



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:17:18 PM