Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, October 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey

-- Donna Jenkins --
Can/Am Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
Owner: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Handler: Lyle Jenkins
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It








Group 1 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   22
Group 4th   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Dunliam Nonnies Amazing Grace   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Favoured Grace



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Irish Whiskey



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Truly Yours A Moment Like This



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunliam Nonnies Amazing Grace



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   18
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
BPIG    Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Huntaway Winning Colours







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind   Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Taras Sarja



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordstrand Wheels Up



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th    Holweit's Squirrel Scout   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Music's Bobby Joe



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaket's The First Noel



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Squirrel Scout



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   38
Group 4th   
Hallmark Forget You
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
BPIG    San Spur's Kelta Full Surge   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon Butter Is Better



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Moonshine Madness



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
San Spur's Red Moon Risen



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Road's End Strammer Max



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Talbotrails Divine Thunder Eh



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell
  Lowchen   15
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   14
BPIG   Ch Chadklier's Samson Supreme   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lasacas Wild Child



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong Grab The Microphone



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esrohollow Candyman Pez



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Benz Classy Rolex



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 09:39:48 PM