Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Friday, October 25, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
Points: 443 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Keeshond  
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Pekingese  
Littlelion Mi T Majik
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Drever  
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Dalmatian 
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed & Dalmatian 
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    B-Mor's Max-A-Million   Retriever (Labrador)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Jolie Rouge   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppermoon Life Of The Party   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tsunami's Fast Eddie   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsunami's Fast Eddie



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
B-Mor's Max-A-Million



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunhaven American Ride



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald Isle Well Hello Dolly



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji   63
Group 3rd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   51
Group 4th    Pikkinokka's Zuni Zoom   Finnish Spitz   42
BPIG    Arvena Cieply Dom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
  Drever   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Spring Song ML



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
I'm Wired For Speed V Khaos MW



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Keyshia



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lehigh G'Zelle At Foxglove



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pikkinokka's Zuni Zoom



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 4th    Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki   Tibetan Mastiff   49
BPIG    Nobleheart's Crown Princess   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westcoastbmd's Sidney   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Brightwater Where The Heart Is   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nashem Moore Then Friends



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dornlea's Achy Break Your Heart



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paquestone's We Nv The Dasher



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
West Mtn's Beryllium Star



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki







Group 4 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R
  American Staffordshire Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   29
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joval Time Traveller



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Otterecho Coffee Date



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jetcity Cat Woman Sings The Blues



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Dennis McCoy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Yup's Malibu Dream   Havanese   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   49
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
BPIG    Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Phil Hof Urs Aaron Of Ichibon



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whispering Lane Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field Nuit Blanche



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Yup's Malibu Dream



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear Sunisle Magic Flute



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spirit's April Rain







Group 6 - Mario Magsaysay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   69
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   67
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tin Pan Alley Just A Dream   Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamland's Millionaire's Club



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Helbender's Lick It Up



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Mario Magsaysay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
Winjammers Lasting Impression
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
BPIG   
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Rian Chica V.H. Haskerhus   Schapendoes   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarmoor's Who Dares Wins



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Betty Winthers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammers Lasting Impression



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Betty Winthers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rian Chica V.H. Haskerhus



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crinan's Cover Girl



Judge: Betty Winthers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back



Judge: Betty Winthers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:39:45 AM