Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, October 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Barkerville Keyshia
Points: 432 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
German Shepherd Dog  
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Bernese Mountain Dog   Westcoastbmd's Sidney
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Drever  
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Barkerville Keyshia
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Pomeranian Ch Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear & Pomeranian Ch Cheyennes Winter Sage








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   51
Group 4th   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   45
BPIG    Coppermoon Angel Of Manaslu   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tashora Dare To Be Cool   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Best BBE In Group    Sunhaven American Ride   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelina Solipse



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsunami's Fast Eddie



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pippalane's Born To Move



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Red Skies At St. Rock



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crossrivers Bodaciousone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Barkerville Keyshia
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   92
Group 2nd   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   90
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   66
Group 4th    Lehigh G'Zelle At Foxglove   Deerhound (Scottish)   57
BPIG    Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
  Drever   0
Best BBE In Group   
Barkerville Keyshia
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Garden Court's Victor One Roger That Ray ML



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
I'm Wired For Speed V Khaos MW



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Keyshia



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lehigh G'Zelle At Foxglove



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   55
Group 2nd    Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki   Tibetan Mastiff   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Samador Rainy Night In Georgia
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 4th   Ch Black Mask Eye Of The Storm   Rottweiler   51
BPIG    Meadowfarm's Just Can't Get Enough At Sisu   Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westcoastbmd's Sidney   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Farragut Thorton
  Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dornlea's Achy Break Your Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paquestone's We Nv The Dasher



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rain's Resolute High Caliber Pistol



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Black Mask Eye Of The Storm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki







Group 4 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glenscots Pinball Wizzard
  Scottish Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   21
BPIG    Eire Go Brach's Surfer Cat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Otterecho Coffee Date



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenscots Pinball Wizzard



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   58
Group 4th    Passionpaps Tainted Love   Papillon   56
BPIG    Passionpaps Tainted Love   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Phil Hof Urs Aaron Of Ichibon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field Nuit Blanche



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear Sunisle Magic Flute



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Passionpaps Tainted Love







Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spirit's Proceed To Party







Group 6 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   84
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   83
Group 3rd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   73
Group 4th   
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   62
BPIG   
Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Circle J's Majestic Force To Be Reckoned With   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Made In Heaven By V. Trajanus   Bichon Frise   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Fly By Night



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Richard Lewis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
BPIG   
CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Marpointe Simply Delicious
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarmoor's Who Dares Wins



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Love'n Stuff's Tyler Of Alkiwind



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aurigan Mantle Storyteller



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:49:42 PM