Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Setter (English)  
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Norfolk Terrier   Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Portuguese Water Dog   Cosmos For Sentimental Reasons








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   26
BPIG    Dreamworks Star Potential   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Summits Fireline Takes 2 To Tango



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Harlequin Like a Rock at Liberty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
One Ash Tribute To Leybel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twinsmade Lady Marmalade



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute







Group 2 - Malcolm Fellows Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben   Foxhound (American)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall
  Foxhound (English)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Single Malt
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bugle Bay's Icing On The Cake



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Katydox Kinda Cute ML



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason's Hurry Of Kingsbury



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kerry Starkeeper Glen O'Malley



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lewanika Great Witchs Roux



Judge: Malcolm Fellows

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th   
Deblon's Chip Shot At Ridgehaven
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cosmos For Sentimental Reasons   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deblon's Chip Shot At Ridgehaven



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lasquite's Kisses For Rednorth



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluechip Pacino



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Myla Rock Hudson







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   24
BPIG    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thrashers Im Buda   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Zlatapraha Kitt



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Glenroslin's Rosebank



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting











Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   19
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   18
BPIG    Seaview's Stop The Press   Pug   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Peppermint Patty



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroys Alekstina's Show Girl



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Isis Colors Song Of The Wind
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Isis Colors Song Of The Wind
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Medoc Incredible Kundo



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Isis Colors Song Of The Wind



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod's Blazing Saddle



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Grandgables The Prom Queen   Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd    Shagshadow Pandamonium's First Edition   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG    Grandgables The Prom Queen   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telrock's Zippin Star Amigo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shagshadow Pandamonium's First Edition



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Grandgables The Prom Queen



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 07:03:02 PM