Argus Kennel Club
Sunday, June 23, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Anamchara Animal House
Points: 95 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Shih Tzu  
Rustinwood's Cover Girl








Group 1 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 4th   Ch Diago Simon Says   Spaniel (American Cocker)   5
BPIG    Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Gami At Bigwater



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarstone Marquis Of Excelyn



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diago Simon Says



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws   Saluki   10
Group 4th   
Aikerskaill The Race Is On
  Whippet   5
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Race Is On
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Just-Wright White Collar



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakins Shiraz MS



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gondwana Purple Rain



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On







Group 3 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd    McMagic's Mojo   Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alder's Hugs N Kisses



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarbreeze Trace Of Wencinja



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McMagic's Mojo



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Robert Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   8
Group 4th    Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG   
Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rejoyce's Miss Beanie Girl



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noblewinds Icing On The Cake



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rustinwood's Cover Girl
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   6
Group 4th    Refinne Amity Charlie Blue O'Adanac   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Rustinwood's Cover Girl
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Doppelganger



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Refinne Amity Charlie Blue O'Adanac



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Cover Girl





Group 7 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG    Reddenblu's Viva La Vida   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Viva La Vida



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:19:24 PM