Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 4, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Chris Pollen --
Can.Ch.CFC.Ch. Eros del Fiume
Breeder/Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Handler: Chris Pollen
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Setter (English)  GCh Reidwood Just My Style
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Countrydream's High Test
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pomeranian   Winterhaven R Impressive Baron
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pug   Heubergs Alexis Castle








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   22
BPIG    Countrydream's High Test   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenvalley Red Dory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edenvalley Red Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edenvalley Red Dory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's April Miss Youlanda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bruce's Winfarthing Showgirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 2nd    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   12
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   10
BPIG   
Ch Egbar Fields Of Poppies
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Kerry's Irresistible   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going

Open Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Keep The Party Going

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Dog
Ch Kerry's Glenamadda Incantation


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kerry's Irresistible

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kerry's Irresistible

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone Prince Of Thieves

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone Prince Of Thieves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee   Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   10
Group 4th   Ch Stratford CT's Flex   Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Stratford CT's Flex

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Claircreek Poets Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Poets Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico
2nd Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   5
Group 4th    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   4
BPIG    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   18
Group 4th    Flipp Darling Venice Pet   Havanese   11
BPIG    Pomywoods Pretty Perfection   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Heubergs Alexis Castle   Pug   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Midsummers Cat Ballou

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Cat Ballou



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Midsummers Cat Ballou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cat Ballou
2nd Tallygolds Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Select Dog
Ch Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Pretty Perfection
2nd Son Shines Sugar Plum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It
2nd Son Shine's Buttons N Bows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch

Select Bitch
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   Ch Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   2
BPIG    Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country   German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   22
Group 4th    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Bredright Winter Storm   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Giddy On Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Giddy On Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Escapology

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Casselcreek Escapology

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek Escapology

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Hoodwink Amazing Gracie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Select Dog
Ch Futurehaven Devine Intrvention



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Futurehaven High Temptation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Winter Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Becen's Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Winter Storm


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Bredright Winter Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Stormy Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Little Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:08:08 PM