Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 2, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Norwich Terrier  
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Polonez Chetcote Gardenia
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Kuvasz  
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   25
Group 4th    RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear   Spaniel (Brittany)   24
BPIG    Karmadi's Any Given Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Converse All Star   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl

Select Bitch
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Dutch Consolidation Sunday Mirror

Open Bitch Class
1st Dutch Consolidation Sunday Mirror

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Duurstede's Dragon Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Duurstede's Dragon Destiny

Open Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Dragon Destiny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
RJ's Bear With Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrels Red Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   7
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   6
Group 4th    Pawprints Chetcote Star   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Pawprints Chetcote Star   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Select Bitch
Ch Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee   Boxer   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   16
BPIG    Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair
  Kuvasz   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Bitch
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stanhope's Once In A Blue Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huron's Khaleesi

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Huron's Khaleesi


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Huron's Snowy At Erbcroft

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huron's Snowy At Erbcroft

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Autumnwinds Sword In The Stone
2nd Kingroyals Everest Sky


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Huron's Khaleesi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huron's Khaleesi
2nd Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Poets Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Claircreek Poets Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Poets Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   6
Group 4th    Darinielle Marie-Douce   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Laughs Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Select Bitch
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Marie-Douce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Flipp Darling Venice Pet   Havanese   19
Group 3rd   Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   18
Group 4th    Sheffield's Time Bandit   Pug   17
BPIG   Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer's Evening Star

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer Lone Star


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Midsummer's Evening Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer Lone Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer Lone Star

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummer's Evening Star


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cat Ballou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Sugar Plum


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Son Shines Sugar Plum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Sugar Plum
2nd Son Shines Can UC My Halo
3rd Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett
2nd Heubergs Abby Sciuto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Daystar's Gambler On The Midnight Express   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG    Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ch Daystar's Gambler On The Midnight Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
San Simon Bulls Querida

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Daystar's Gambler On The Midnight Express

Best Puppy In Breed
San Simon Bulls Querida


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jayron's Just Sayin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windover's Daisy Of Abijah
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   25
Group 4th   
GCh Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   24
BPIG    Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's Just Because   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Select Dog
Ch Somom's The Next In Line


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Reserve Winners Dog
Umelites Poetic Justice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Open Dog Class
1st Umelites Poetic Justice


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Reserve Winners Dog
Robbins Down N Dirty

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robbins Down N Dirty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Hey What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Select Dog
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Open Bitch Class
1st Windover's Daisy Of Abijah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Reserve Winners Dog
Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven High Temptation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky
2nd Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 11:11:20 PM