Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 2, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Norwich Terrier  
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Daclier's Miss Valentine
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Kuvasz  
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 2nd    Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
BPIG    Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Converse All Star   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Select Bitch
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Converse All Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
RJ's Bear With Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
RJ's Bear With Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantrels Red Red Wine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   12
Group 4th    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   11
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Miss Valentine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Select Dog
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Select Bitch
TraJam Ketra Bcuz Im Worth It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Select Bitch
Ch Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Alstertal's Sir Frangelico MLD

Open Dog Class
1st Alstertal's Sir Frangelico MLD

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair
  Kuvasz   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Bitch
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stanhope's Once In A Blue Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brantwood's Man In The Moon

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Brantwood's Man In The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redmoon Shakira's Stormwarning

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Darinielle Marie-Douce   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Laughs Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Select Bitch
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darinielle Marie-Douce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Marie-Douce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th    Sheffield's Time Bandit   Pug   12
BPIG   Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Midsummer Lone Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Midsummer Lone Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer Lone Star


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Midsummer Lone Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummer's Evening Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer Lone Star

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummer's Evening Star


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cat Ballou
2nd Tallygolds Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Pretty Perfection
2nd Son Shines Can UC My Halo
3rd Son Shines Sugar Plum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   Ch Schutzu Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG    San Simon Bulls Querida   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold

Select Dog
Ch Gumby's The D Is Silent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Best Puppy In Breed
San Simon Bulls Querida



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
San Simon Bulls Querida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jayron's Just Sayin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st San Simon Bulls Querida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keesridge Inferno

Select Dog
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Courtieres Graphic Tribute

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Courtieres Graphic Tribute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Schutzu Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
Group 3rd    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 4th    Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
BPIG   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holler's Midnight Angel   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan's Little Red Rooster

Select Dog
Ch Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-0)
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Reserve Winners Dog
Umelites Poetic Justice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Open Dog Class
1st Umelites Poetic Justice


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Robbins Down N Dirty

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Robbins Down N Dirty

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robbins Down N Dirty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Select Dog
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Csodavirag Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Csodavirag Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Csodavirag Ocean
2nd Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Wistwin Equinox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Futurehaven High Temptation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Futurehaven High Temptation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Select Dog
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky
2nd Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Wenlisa's Made To Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made To Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Pitch Perfect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:43:13 AM