Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 3, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Tibetan Terrier  
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Norwich Terrier  
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher  
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Retriever (Labrador)   Castlegar Buttercup








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG    Twoemz Spirit Of Faith   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Castlegar Buttercup   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
Ch Bearabella's A Star Is Born At Ridgepond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Castlegar Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Star Of D'Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Buttercup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Star Of D'Party
2nd Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatar's Light Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar's Light Me Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar's Light Me Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Duurstede's Dragon Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Duurstede's Dragon Destiny

Open Dog Class
1st Duurstede's Dragon Destiny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
RJ's Bear With Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   19
Group 2nd   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 4th    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   14
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Miss Valentine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Lyrical's Love You Forever   Whippet   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies

Select Bitch
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Trakehndachs How Lois Can U Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs How Lois Can U Go


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Reserve Winners Dog
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
BPIG   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Select Bitch
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Poets Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Poets Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Poets Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico
2nd Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Laughs Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce

Select Bitch
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sheffield's Time Bandit   Pug   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   11
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-2-0)
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Select Dog
Ch Banner Gambler


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-0)
F-Stop's Axel Midas Markus

Open Dog Class
1st F-Stop's Axel Midas Markus


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye
2nd Midsummers Cat Ballou
3rd Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomywoods Pretty Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Select Bitch
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd    Rohon Mr Valentine   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th    Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gumby's The D Is Silent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keesridge Inferno

Select Dog
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   26
Group 4th    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Giddy On Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Giddy On Up


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-3-1)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-1)
Weststone's Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-1)
Umelites Poetic Justice

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan's Little Red Rooster

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Open Dog Class
1st Umelites Poetic Justice


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-1)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Fame Of Owenbriar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-0)
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Bravo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace
2nd Futurehaven High Temptation

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Winter Storm

Select Bitch
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky
2nd Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Little Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:20:17 AM