Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 3, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Monday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Norwich Terrier  
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Alaskan Malamute  
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Whippet   Lyrical's Love You Forever








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   34
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG    Twoemz Spirit Of Faith   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Castlegar Buttercup   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kiki Von Der Leibrucke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiki Von Der Leibrucke
2nd Zora Biscay's Fairest D'Ginkgo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Dutch Consolidation Sunday Mirror

Best Puppy In Breed
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
Ch Bearabella's A Star Is Born At Ridgepond


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Castlegar Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Star Of D'Party

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Buttercup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Star Of D'Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatar's Light Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar's Light Me Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar's Light Me Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Of Opposite Sex
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's High Test


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's High Test

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Countrydream's High Test


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
RJ's Bear With Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twoemz Spirit Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st RJ's Bear With Us


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's Any Given Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karmadi's Any Given Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karmadi's Any Given Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quantrels Red Red Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Red Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   11
Group 4th    Mulberry Creek Guiness   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   10
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polonez Chetcote Gardenia   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Lyrical's Love You Forever   Whippet   0
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mulberry Creek Guiness

Open Dog Class
1st Mulberry Creek Guiness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polonez Chetcote Gardenia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Reserve Winners Dog
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   15
BPIG   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Spectre

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearhug's Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Catera I Must Be Dreaming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K Park's Summit Bound CinnRhee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Cabincreek's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Select Bitch
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Cultured Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DC's Alabama Girl From Jerico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Bitch
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Nantom's Shooting Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Jalynns Out Of A Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Poets Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Poets Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Claircreek Poets Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Poets Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Madeline D'Atlantico
2nd Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windorff's Duke Of Lamlash


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Autumn Leaves For Steenfeldt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   9
BPIG   
Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Laughs Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Springmoor Diva Desireé

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anloch's Bridge To Honeywheat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Springmoor Diva Desireé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Forestfield Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
Ch Darinielle Marie-Douce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th    Flipp Darling Venice Pet   Havanese   17
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Ch Banner Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
F-Stop's Axel Midas Markus

Open Dog Class
1st F-Stop's Axel Midas Markus


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dramatique Burbrook Blueheaven
2nd Midsummers Cat Ballou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woodmere's Crystal N Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven's Gift At Charis

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Winterhaven R Impressive Baron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Sheffield's Time Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Select Bitch
Ch Heubergs Abby Sciuto


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs That Magic Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs That Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heubergs Alexis Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Kate Beckett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Alexis Castle

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Kate Beckett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon
2nd Shoalcreek's Dapper Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon   French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's BMW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Butterblac's BMW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanhall's Meri Mako

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanhall's Meri Mako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

Open Dog Class
1st Centerfold's Bur' N' Secrets

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd    Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   21
BPIG    Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Becen's Just Because
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Becen's Fireball   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Giddy On Up


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Legends Of Agassiz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-3-1)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-1)
Umelites Poetic Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-1)
Umelites Poetic Justice

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Open Dog Class
1st Umelites Poetic Justice


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-1)
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Sweetheart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mystique's Bear Claw

Open Dog Class
1st Mystique's Bear Claw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Robbins Down N Dirty

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Robbins Down N Dirty

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalmar's Eye's Of Steel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robbins Down N Dirty



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak

Open Dog Class
1st Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Hey What Ever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Reserve Winners Dog
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Crusader

Open Dog Class
1st Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv's Belewether Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Bonnyville Futurehaven Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Bravo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Bravo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrook Smokeonthewater

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Becen's Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Marvellous Tessa

Select Dog
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Becen's Fireball

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Becen's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Bredright Magical Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Becen's Marvellous Tessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Magical Magnolia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bredright Stormy Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Just Because


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:21:44 PM